Temporada 1954
AMISTOSOS 1954
12/02 Santos 3x2 Guarani (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
14/02 Santos 2x1 Guarani (Campinas) - Brinco de Ouro
18/02 Santos 7x1 Cambarense (Cambará) - Vila Belmiro
23/02 Santos 4x1 Ituano (Itu) - Vila Belmiro
13/03 Santos 3x3 Ipiranga (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
21/03 Santos 1x1 Gymnasia y Esgrima (Argentina) - Juan Carmello Zerilio
28/03 Santos 3x3 San Lorenzo (Argentina) - Gasõmetro
31/03 Santos 2x2 Gymnasia y Esgrima (Argentina) - Juan Carmello Zerilio
04/04 Santos 5x0 Talleres / Belmagro (Argentina) - Gigante de Alberdi
06/04 Santos 1x4 San Martin (Argentina) - 27 de Setembro
08/04 Santos 4x1 San Martin (Argentina) - 27 de Setembro
11/04 Santos 3x1 Tucumán (Argentina) - José Fierro
14/04 Santos 0x2 River Plate (Argentina) - Monumental de Nuñez
30/05 Santos 0x0 Guarani (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
04/07 Santos 2x2 America (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
07/07 Santos 3x3 XV de Novembro (Piracicaba) - Vila Belmiro
18/07 Santos 3x2 Guarani (Campinas) - Brinco de Ouro
28/07 Santos 3x0 Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
07/09 Santos 5x2 Ferroviária (Araraquara) - Fonte Luminosa
15/11 Santos 4x2 Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Vila Belmiro
24/11 Santos 1x2 Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
TORNEIO RIO SÃO PAULO 1954
16/05 Santos 1x2 América (Rio de Janeiro) - Maracanã
23/05 Santos 1x2 Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro) - Pacaembu
27/05 Santos 3x4 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
02/06 Santos 1x2 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
05/06 Santos 3x2 Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Maracanã
09/06 Santos 0x3 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
13/06 Santos 4x0 Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
19/06 Santos 1x0 Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) - Maracanã
29/06 Santos 2x0 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
Santos caiu fora.
CAMPEONATO PAULISTA 1954
15/08 Santos 1x3 Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Moisés Lucarelli
22/08 Santos 2x1 XV de Novembro (Piracicaba) - Vila Belmiro
29/08 Santos 1x1 Noroeste (Bauru) - Alfredo Castilho
05/09 Santos 1x1 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
12/09 Santos 2x0 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) - Comendador de Souza
19/09 Santos 1x3 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
26/09 Santos 3x1 Ipiranga (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
02/10 Santos 2x1 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
10/10 Santos 2x0 Guarani (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
17/10 Santos 9x0 XV de Novembro (Jaú) - Vila Belmiro
24/10 Santos 2x0 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
31/10 Santos 1x2 Linense (Lins) - Gigante da Madeira
07/11 Santos 5x2 Juventus (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
21/11 Santos 3x2 XV de Novembro (Piracicaba) - Rua Regente Feijó
28/11 Santos 2x1 Guarani (Campinas) - Brinco de Ouro
05/12 Santos 3x1 Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
12/12 Santos 1x2 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) - Vila Belmiro
19/12 Santos 0x2 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
22/12 Santos 1x2 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
30/12 Santos 8x4 Linense (Lins) - Vila Belmiro
09/01 Santos 5x1 Juventus (São Paulo) - Rua Javari
16/01 Santos 4x0 Noroeste (Bauru) - Vila Belmiro
22/01 Santos 1x5 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Parque Antártica
30/01 Santos 4x1 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
02/02 Santos 5x2 Ipiranga (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
06/02 Santos 1x5 XV de Novembro (Jaú) - Arthur Simões
Santos ficou em 4 lugar.