Temporada 1955
AMISTOSOS 1955
12/01 Santos 2x5 Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
13/03 Santos 2x4 Juventus (Rio de Janeiro) - Rua Javari
17/03 Santos 4x1 Juventus (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
08/05 Santos 2x2 Noroeste (Bauru) - Alfredo Castilho
19/05 Santos 6x2 Catanduva (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
22/05 Santos 2x2 Catanduva (São Paulo) - Catanduva
19/06 Santos 2x0 Deportivo Municipal (Peru) - Nacional de Lima
29/06 Santos 9x0 Cienziano (Peru) - Cuzco
17/07 Santos 1x0 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
21/08 Santos 1x2 Corinthians (Presidente Prudente) - Parque São Jorge
05/10 Santos 4x1 Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
20/10 Santos 1x1 Náutico (Recife) - Ilha do Retiro
23/10 Santos 1x1 Santa Cruz (Recife) - Ilha do Retiro
25/10 Santos 2x2 Sport (Recife) - Ilha do Retiro
TORNEIO RIO SÃO PAULO 1955
06/04 Santos 2x0 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
09/04 Santos 1x5 Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Maracanã
13/04 Santos 4x4 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
17/04 Santos 2x1 Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
21/04 Santos 1x2 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
23/04 Santos 0x2 Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) - Maracanã
01/05 Santos 3x0 Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Pacaembu
04/05 Santos 1x5 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
15/05 Santos 3x2 América (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
Santos caiu fora.
TORNEIO IMPRENSA PERUANA 1955
05/06 Santos 4x2 Alianza Lima (Peru) - Nacional de Lima
09/06 Santos 0x1 Universitário (Peru) - Nacional de Lima
12/06 Santos 1x2 América (Rio de Janeiro) - Nacional de Lima
Santos caiu forra.
TROFÉU COMEMORATIVO NO PERU 1955
22/06 Santos 2x0 Pierolá (Peru) - Melgar
Santos recebeu uma Taça.
TROFÉU LIGA AREQUIPANA 1955
26/06 Santos 4x0 The Strongest (Bolívia) - Melgar
Santos recebeu uma Taça.
TROFÉU MAYOR LUIS GUARMENDIA BRAVO 1955
03/07 Santos 4x0 Universitário Cuzco (Peru) - Cuzco
Santos recebeu uma Taça.
CAMPEONATO PAULISTA 1955
03/08 Santos 0x0 Noroeste (Bauru) - Vila Belmiro
07/08 Santos 6x3 Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
14/08 Santos 2x1 Taubaté (São Paulo) - Lauro Joaquim de Morais
28/08 Santos 2x2 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
04/09 Santos 7x1 Jabaquara (Santos) - Vila Belmiro
07/09 Santos 3x1 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
11/09 Santos 2x1 XV de Novembro (Piracicaba) - Regente Feijó
18/09 Santos 3x2 Linense (Lins) - Gigante da Madeira
24/09 Santos 3x1 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
28/09 Santos 2x0 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) - Vila Belmiro
02/10 Santos 4x1 XV de Novembro (Jaú) - Vila Belmiro
09/10 Santos 2x4 Guarani (Campinas) - Brinco de Ouro
16/10 Santos 3x1 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
30/10 Santos 2x0 XV de Novembro (Piracicaba) - Vila Belmiro
06/11 Santos 5x0 Linense (Lins) - Vila Belmiro
09/11 Santos 4x2 Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Moisés Lucarelli
13/11 Santos 0x8 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
20/11 Santos 5x0 Guarani (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
27/11 Santos 1x3 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
04/12 Santos 3x2 Noroeste (Bauru) - Alfredo Castilho
11/12 Santos 3x0 XV de Novembro (Jaú) - Arthur Simões
18/12 Santos 3x1 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
24/12 Santos 2x0 Jabaquara (Santos) - Vila Belmiro (Santos recebeu a Taça Cidade de Santos)
31/12 Santos 0x2 São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) - Anacleto Campanella
08/01 Santos 2x3 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
15/01 Santos 2x1 Taubaté (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
Santos foi CAMPEÃO.