Temporada 1960
AMISTOSOS 1960
16/02 Santos 2x2 Desportivo Universitário (Peru) - Nacional de Lima
18/02 Santos 3x3 Sporting Cristal (Peru) - Nacional de Lima
24/02 Santos 2x1 Alianza Lima (Peru) - Nacional de Lima
26/02 Santos 2x3 Universitário (Peru) - Nacional de Lima
06/03 Santos 2x1 Independiente Medelín (Colômbia) - Atanásio Girardot
09/03 Santos 1x0 América (Colômbia) - Pascual Guerreiro
12/03 Santos 1x2 Millionários (Colômbia) - El Camping
13/03 Santos 4x0 Deportivo Cali (Colômbia) - Pascual Guerreiro
16/03 Santos 1x0 América (Colômbia) - Pascual Guerrero
20/03 Santos 6x2 Aucas (Equador) - Olimpico
28/04 Santos 2x3 Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
20/05 Santos 4x3 Royal Standard (Bélgica) - Stade de Sclessin
25/05 Santos 5x2 Polônia - Estadio Slaski
27/05 Santos 9x1 TSV Munchen (Alemanha) - Grunswalstrasse
28/05 Santos 6x0 Royal Anderlecht (Bélgica) - Astrid Park
31/05 Santos 10x1 Royal Beerschot (Bélgica) - Stade Olympique d´Anvers
03/06 Santos 0x3 Fiorentina (Itália) - Stadio Artemio Franchi
11/06 Santos 5x2 Gantoise (Bélgica) - Jules Ottem Stadion
12/06 Santos 3x1 Seleção de Antuérpia (Bélgica) - Stade Olympique d´Anvers
14/06 Santos 4x2 Eintracht Frankfurt (Alemanha) - Frankfurt Stadiun
16/06 Santos 4x2 Comb. Hertha/Borussia (Alemanha) - Olímpico de Berlin
17/06 Santos 3x1 Stade Reims (França) - Stade Vélodrome
19/06 Santos 2x2 Desportivo Espanhol (Espanha) - Stade Mohamed V
23/06 Santos 3x0 Toulouse (França) - Satade de Toulouse
25/06 Santos 1x0 Valencia (Espanha) - Nestala
02/07 Santos 3x4 Barcelona (Espanha) - Camp Nou
15/08 Santos 3x2 Itaú (Minas Gerais) - Comendador Jorge Oliveira
15/11 Santos 6x1 Goiânia (Goias) - Jose Ludovico
TORNEIO RIO SÃO PAULO 1960
27/03 Santos 0x0 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
31/03 Santos 1x2 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
02/04 Santos 0x1 Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Pacaembu
07/04 Santos 5x4 América (Rio de Janeiro) - Vila Belmiro
14/04 Santos 2x4 Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro) - Maracanã
16/04 Santos 0x3 Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - General Severiano
19/04 Santos 2x2 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
21/04 Santos 1x1 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
24/04 Santos 0x0 Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) - Maracanã
Santos ficou em 8 lugar.
TORNEIO DE PARIS 1960
07/06 Santos 5x3 Stade Reims (França) - Colombes
09/06 Santos 4x1 Racing (França) - Parc des Princes
Santos foi CAMPEÃO.
TROFÉU II GIALLO ROSSO 1960
01/06 Santos 3x2 Roma (Itália) - Olímpico de Roma
Santos foi CAMPEÃO.
CAMPEONATO PAULISTA 1960
17/07 Santos 6x3 Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
21/07 Santos 1x1 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Canindé
24/07 Santos 2x2 Guarani (Campinas) - Brinco de Ouro
27/07 Santos 8x3 Jabaquara (Santos) - Vila Belmiro
31/07 Santos 1x1 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
03/08 Santos 5x1 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) - Vila Belmiro
07/08 Santos 0x2 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) - Costa Coelho
10/08 Santos 4x1 Noroeste (Bauru) - Vila Belmiro
14/08 Santos 1x0 Corinthians (Presidente Prudente) - Parque São jorge
17/08 Santos 5x1 Taubaté (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
21/08 Santos 3x1 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Parque Antártica
31/08 Santos 1x1 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
04/09 Santos 0x4 Ferroviária (Araraquara) - Fonte Luminosa
08/09 Santos 0x0 Portuguesa (Santos) - Vila Belmiro
11/09 Santos 0x0 XV de Novembro (Piracicaba) - Roberto Gomes Pedrosa
15/09 Santos 5x2 Juventus (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
07/09 Santos 0x1 América (São Paulo) - Mario Alves Mendonça
21/09 Santos 3x2 Jabaquara (Santos) - Vila Belmiro
24/09 Santos 3x1 Juventus (São Paulo) - Rua Javari
28/09 Santos 3x4 Portuguesa (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
02/10 Santos 1x3 Guarani (Campinas) - Vila Belmiro
16/10 Santos 7x0 América (São José do Rio Preto) - Vila Belmiro
23/10 Santos 4x1 Ponte Preta (Campinas) - Moises Lucarelli
29/10 Santos 2x1 Comercial (Ribeirão Preto) - Vila Belmiro
06/11 Santos 2x0 XV de Novembro (Piracicaba) - Vila Belmiro
09/11 Santos 1x0 Portuguesa (Santos) - Ulrico Mursa
13/11 Santos 3x1 Noroeste (Bauru) - Ubaldo Medeiros
20/11 Santos 4x2 Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) - Luis Pereira
23/11 Santos 5x0 Corinthians (Presidente Prudente) - Vila Belmiro
30/11 Santos 6x1 Corinthians (São Paulo) - Pacaembu
04/12 Santos 6x1 Taubaté (São Paulo) - Lauro Joaquim de Moraes
07/12 Santos 5x0 Ferroviária (Araraquara) - Vila Belmiro
11/12 Santos 1x2 São Paulo (São Paulo) - Morumbi
16/12 Santos 2x1 Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Vila Belmiro
Santos foi CAMPEÃO.